Auction 4
Jewellery, Antique Silver and Collectibles
Jul 12, 2021
Rua Almeida e Sousa, 28B 1350-012 Lisboa, Portugal
Terms of sale
View demo
Exhibition:
23rd June to 12th July
Monday to Friday from 10:00h to 19:00h
Saturday from 15:00h to 20:00h
LOT 26:
Anel de ouro, cravejado com três diamantes
900
Auction house commission: 18%
VAT: 23% On commission only
Ouro de 800/1000. Cravejado com 3 diamantes em talhe antigo de brilhante. Peso total aproximado dos diamantes: 1,50 ct. Lisboa, c. 1920-1970.
Marca da contrastaria: Lisboa (1938-1984). Marca do Mestreourives de Lisboa, José Nunes Pinto Ribeiro (1923-1972). Estojo . Sinais de uso.
Dim: PT 19; US 9 UK ; Peso: (total) 12 g