Auction 4
Jewellery, Antique Silver and Collectibles
Jul 12, 2021
Rua Almeida e Sousa, 28B 1350-012 Lisboa, Portugal
Terms of sale
View demo
Exhibition:
23rd June to 12th July
Monday to Friday from 10:00h to 19:00h
Saturday from 15:00h to 20:00h
LOT 28:
Anel de ouro branco, cravejado com diamantes
Sold for: €450
Auction house commission: 18%
VAT: 23% On commission only
Ouro branco de 800/1000. Cravejado com 35 diamantes em talhe de brilhante. Peso total aproximado dos diamantes: 0,70 ct.
Marca da contrastaria: Lisboa (1938-1984); marca de ourives não identificada. Sinais de uso.
Dim: PT 14; US 6½; Peso: (total) 5,1 g