Auction 134 Part 1 134th Auction - Day 1
Dec 2, 2023
Pariser Str. 9 D-10719 Berlin - Germany
Autographs, art, militaria, toys, Olympiads, literature, medals, coins, stamps

LOT 1:

Original autograph of Field Marshal Erwin Rommel 1944

Sold for: €1,200
Buyer's Premium: 20%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Dec 2, 2023 at Berliner Auktionshaus GmbH & Co.KG

Rommel, Erwin, Generalfeldmarschall, original Tintenwidmung "Mit bestem Dank für die gute Bewirtung, 4.4. 44 Rommel", in Gästebuch d. Soldatenheim Berck-Plage (Franz. Kanalküste südl. Calais), weitere 27 Widmungen m. OU bis 19.6. 1944, dabei Generalleutnant Felix "Schwalbe" (Ritterkreuz, Deutsche Kreuze in Silber u. Gold !), Hptm Heinz "Wreschnik" (Dt. Kreuz in Gold), Oberst Hans "de la Chaux", Oberstleutnant i.G. Hermann "Miltzow" (1910-2004, Bundeswehr Brigadegeneral), DRK-Stabsführerin "Kastner" u.a. Offiziere u. Beamte, Halbleder, Einband berieben, innen sehr gut, I-

I-
Pariser Str. 9 | D-10719 Berlin | Deutschland
Erwin Rommel autographs, Erwin Rommel signatures, Wehrmacht autographs, German Army military books, Knights Cross, German Cross