Modern & Contemporary Art
By TGP Auction
Apr 28, 2024
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland

LOT 12:

Theo Tobiasse - Où sont restés les rois de Babylone ?, 1992

300 CHF
400 CHF - 450 CHF
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details
VAT: 8.1% On commission only
Auction took place on Apr 28, 2024 at TGP Auction

Color lithograph on paper, not signed, justified "specimen". Specimen lithograph printed aside from the edition of 200 hand signed copies. Publisher: La Diagonale de l'Art, Paris, 1992. Printed by Pierre Chave, Vence. Good condition , 57 x 76 cm.

Lithographie en couleurs sur papier, non signée, justifiée "specimen". Spécimen de lithographie imprimée hors tirage de 200 exemplaires signés à la main. Editeur : La Diagonale de l'Art, Paris, 1992. Imprimé par Pierre Chave, Vence. Bon état, 57 x 76 cm.