Auction 1 Part 2 Porcelain, furniture, art and antiques
By Antikauktion Krefeld
Mar 16, 2024
Kleinewefersstraße 130, 47803 Krefeld, Germany

LOT 948:

Große Neuenburger Pendule auf Sockel, 18. Jahrhundert,

Sold for: €340
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19% On commission only

18. Jahrhundert, Holzgehäuse, H 62 cm (mit Sockel 82 cm) x B 32,5 cm x T 13 cm, mechanisches Messingwerk mit Fadenaufhängung, Schlag über Seilzug auf Eisenglocke, lackiertes Zifferblatt mit römischen u. arabischen Ziffern, handgesägte Eisenzeiger, Glasfront, Pendel und neuer Schlüssel, Abrieb, Holzrisse, Altersspuren, Sockel besch., Uhr läuft und schlägt jedoch ohne Garantie

18th century, wooden case, H 62 cm (with base 82 cm) x W 32.5 cm x D 13 cm, mechanical brass movement with thread suspension, strike by cable on iron bell, lacquered dial with Roman and Arabic numerals, hand-sawn iron hands, glass front , pendulum and new key, abrasion, cracks in wood, signs of age, base damaged, clock runs and beats but without guarantee