Auction Web auction 90 Part 1
ITALIAN AND WORLD MODERN COINS AND MEDALS
Sep 26, 2020
Piazza Lovatelli 1, 00186 Roma
Terms of sale
View demo
26 September 2020 from 2:00pm CEST for lots 1-1658
27 September 2020 from 2:00pm CEST for lots 1659-3169
LOT 540:
450
Auction house commission: 20%
ROMA - Clemente XI (1700-1721) - Piastra - A. VI - Stemma trilobato in cornice - R/ Il Papa legge l'omelia in Santa Maria Maggiore - (AG g. 32,11) RR CNI 75; Munt. 45 Conio dell' Hamerani
qSPL
Con cartellino del collezionista