Auction 109 Part 1 RUSSIAN ART
Apr 16, 2021
Germany

LOT 17:

OSTEREI MIT DEM LETZTEN ABENDMAHL

Sold for: €550
Auction house commission: 28%

Origin: Russland, St. Petersburg, Kaiserliche Porzellanmanufaktur, Periode Nikolaus I. (1825-1855)

Technique: Porzellan, polychromer Aufglasurdekor, Vergoldung, teils radiert

Dimension: H. 10,3 cm

A PORCELAIN EASTER EGG SHOWING THE LAST SUPPER Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, period of Nicholas I. (1825-1855) Finely painted in bright colours. The reverse with gilt ciselé instruments of Passion. With impressed factory mark ‘NI’. The upper aperture restored. 10.3 cm high.