Auction 109 Part 1 RUSSIAN ART
Apr 16, 2021
Germany

LOT 218:

Ansicht des Moskauer Kremls

Sold for: €1,300
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Apr 16, 2021 at Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

Ansicht des Moskauer Kremls

Artist Data: Französischer Landschaftsmaler, tätig um 1780/ 1800 in Russland

Title: Ansicht des Moskauer Kremls

Technique: Kupferstich auf Papier, koloriert

Dimension: Sichtmaß 46 cm x 68 cm

GÉRARD DE LA BARTHE French landscape painter, active ca. 1780/ 1800 in Russia Ansicht des Moskauer Kremls A VIEW OF THE KREMLIN IN MOSCOW Kupferstich auf Papier, koloriert. Sichtmaß 46 cm x 68 cm. In Passepartout, hinter Glas Copper engraving on paper, coloured, visible size 46 by 68 cm, at the lower border in French and Russian marked, min. damaged, spotty, in passepartout, behind glass.