LOT 218:
Ansicht des Moskauer Kremls
Sold for: €1,300
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Ansicht des Moskauer Kremls
Artist Data: Französischer Landschaftsmaler, tätig um 1780/ 1800 in Russland
Title: Ansicht des Moskauer Kremls
Technique: Kupferstich auf Papier, koloriert
Dimension: Sichtmaß 46 cm x 68 cm
GÉRARD DE LA BARTHE French landscape painter, active ca. 1780/ 1800 in Russia Ansicht des Moskauer Kremls A VIEW OF THE KREMLIN IN MOSCOW Kupferstich auf Papier, koloriert. Sichtmaß 46 cm x 68 cm. In Passepartout, hinter Glas Copper engraving on paper, coloured, visible size 46 by 68 cm, at the lower border in French and Russian marked, min. damaged, spotty, in passepartout, behind glass.