Auction 109 Part 1 RUSSIAN ART
Apr 16, 2021
Russia

LOT 239:

HOHER CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-FUSSBECHER MIT UMSCHRIFT, DOPPELADLER UND MONOGRAMM

Sold for: €1,500
1,800
Auction house commission: 28%

Origin: 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.

Technique: Silber, innen vergoldet, Email

Dimension: H. 15 cm, 242 g

A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL FOOTED BEAKER WITH CYRILLIC INSCRIPTION, DOUBLE-HEADED EAGLE AND INITIALS 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 2nd half 20th century Silber, innen vergoldet, Email. H. 15 cm, 242 g. Pseudo-russische Marken, darunter Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks and master’s mark ‘GRATCHEV’ in Cyrillic. 15 cm high, 242 gr.