Auction 109 Part 2
IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS part 1
By Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
Contact auction house
Apr 16, 2021
Germany
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 373:
SELTENE IKONE MIT GOTTVATER MIT OKLAD
Sold for: €900
1,000
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only
Origin: Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.
Technique: Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten- und zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei. Getriebenes Messingoklad
Dimension: 31 x 23,5 cm
A RARE ICON SHOWING GOD FATHER WITH OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased brass oklad. 31 x 23.5 cm.