Auction 109 Part 3 IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS part 2
Apr 17, 2021
Germany

LOT 977:

DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)

Sold for: €220
170
Buyer's Premium: 28%

Origin: Heinz Schwigon, datiert 1980

Technique: Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet

Dimension: 29,6 x 24,6 cm

A DATED ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Heinz Schwigon, 1980 Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Minimally restored. 29.6 x 24.6 cm.