LOT 1061:
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE)
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Verbund dreier Bretter. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
Dimension: 44,1 x 38,8 cm
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Partially restored. 44.1 x 38.8 cm.