LOT 1241:
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR
Sold for: €220
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, um 1900
Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand ornamental punziert
Dimension: 31 x 26,5 cm
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The patterns of spandrels and borders emulating contemporary metal oklads. Areas of restoration. 31 x 26.5 cm.