LOT 1270:
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR
Sold for: €300
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei schmalen Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet
Dimension: 30,7 x 26 cm
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Christ bearing a gilt halo. Minor losses. 30.7 x 26 cm.