LOT 1299:
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR
Sold for: €180
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, Mitte 19. Jh.
Technique: Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund ornamental punziert
Dimension: D. 45,3 cm
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background ornately incised. Restorations. Diam. 45.3 cm.