LOT 1530:
FESTTAGSIKONE
Sold for: €380
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
FESTTAGSIKONE
Origin: Russland, um 1875
Technique: Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand mit Gravurdekor
Dimension: 31,2 x 26 cm
A FEAST DAY ICON Russian, circa 1875 Tempera on wood panel. The gilt border with etched tracery design. 31.2 x 26 cm.