Auction 144 Part 2 Decorative Arts
Sep 22, 2021
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)

LOT 1034:

Sold for: €360
360
Buyer's Premium: 22% More details
VAT: 21% On commission only

Mesa auxiliar fernandina, redonda en madera de caoba con molduras rizadas y marquetería de motivos vegetales, sobre patas formadas por cuatro columnas salomónicas. Mallorca, primera mitad S. XIX
Fernandina side table, round in mahogany wood with curled moldings and marquetry of vegetal motifs, on legs formed by four Solomonic columncentury
Mallorca, first half 19th century
sizes: 81 x 55 cm