Auction 144 Part 2 Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Sep 22, 2021
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)

LOT 1314:

1,500
Buyer's Premium: 22% More details
VAT: 21% On commission only
Auction took place on Sep 22, 2021 at Subastas Segre

Reloj bracket victoriano de estilo neogótico en madera de caoba rematado por arco trilobulado y aplcaciones de bronce dorado. Esfera firmada por Frodsham Gracechurch St. London con esfera de golpe / silencio en el arco. Londres c. 1840
Victorian neo-Gothic style bracket clock in mahogany wood toearlyed by a trilobed arch and gilt bronze aearlylicationcenturyDial signed by Frodsham Gracechurch St. London with hit / silence dial on the arc.
London c. 1840
sizes: 43 x 18 x 27 cm.