LOT 97:
PORTRAIT DES FÜRSTEN ALEXANDER ANDREEWITSCH BESBORODKO
Sold for: €10,200
2,500
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Artist Data: 1751 Romeno - 1830 Wien (Umkreis)
Title: PORTRAIT DES FÜRSTEN ALEXANDER ANDREEWITSCH BESBORODKO
Technique: Öl auf Leinwand, maroufliert
Dimension: 70 cm x 58 cm (R. 78,5 cm x 66,5 cm)
JOHANN BAPTIST LAMPI (THE ELDER) 1751 Romeno – Vienna 1830 (circle) PORTRAIT DES FÜRSTEN ALEXANDER ANDREEWITSCH BESBORODKO A PORTRAIT OF THE DUKE ALEXANDER ANDREEVITCH BEZBORODKO Öl auf Leinwand, maroufliert. 70 cm x 58 cm (R. 78,5 cm x 66,5 cm). Rahmen. Stark besch. Oil on canvas, on carton mounted, 70 by 58 cm (F. 78,5 by 66,5 cm), intenselly damaged, framed.