LOT 98:
PORTRAIT DES RUSSISCHEN ZAREN ALEXANDER III (UM 1865)
Sold for: €8,500
2,500
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Artist Data: 1818 Ljady/ bei Mogiljew - 1871 Moskau (attr.)
Title: PORTRAIT DES RUSSISCHEN ZAREN ALEXANDER III (UM 1865)
Technique: Öl auf Leinwand, maroufliert
Dimension: 62 cm x 53,5 cm (70 cm x 62 cm)
SERGEY KONSTANTINOVITCH ZARJANKO 1818 Liady/ near Mogiljev – Moscow 1871 (attr.) PORTRAIT DES RUSSISCHEN ZAREN ALEXANDER III (UM 1865) A PORTRAIT OF THE RUSSIAN TSAR ALEXANDER III (ABOUT 1865) Öl auf Leinwand, maroufliert. 62 cm x 53,5 cm (70 cm x 62 cm). Rahmen. Stark besch. Oil on canvas, on carton mounted, 62 by 53,5 cm (70 by 62 cm), intenselly damaged, framed.