Auction 113 Part 1 Russian Art
Nov 4, 2021
Germany

LOT 98:

PORTRAIT DES RUSSISCHEN ZAREN ALEXANDER III (UM 1865)

Sold for: €8,500
2,500
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Nov 4, 2021 at Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

Artist Data: 1818 Ljady/ bei Mogiljew - 1871 Moskau (attr.)

Title: PORTRAIT DES RUSSISCHEN ZAREN ALEXANDER III (UM 1865)

Technique: Öl auf Leinwand, maroufliert

Dimension: 62 cm x 53,5 cm (70 cm x 62 cm)

SERGEY KONSTANTINOVITCH ZARJANKO 1818 Liady/ near Mogiljev – Moscow 1871 (attr.) PORTRAIT DES RUSSISCHEN ZAREN ALEXANDER III (UM 1865) A PORTRAIT OF THE RUSSIAN TSAR ALEXANDER III (ABOUT 1865) Öl auf Leinwand, maroufliert. 62 cm x 53,5 cm (70 cm x 62 cm). Rahmen. Stark besch. Oil on canvas, on carton mounted, 62 by 53,5 cm (70 by 62 cm), intenselly damaged, framed.