LOT 145:
STUDIE MIT PFERDEN
450
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
STUDIE MIT PFERDEN
Artist Data: 1821 St. Petersburg - 1899 ebenda
Title: STUDIE MIT PFERDEN
Technique: Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, aquarelliert
Dimension: Sichtmaß: 17,5 cm x 30 cm (R. 40 cm x 60,5 cm)
PETR PETROVITCH SOKOLOV 1821 St. Petersburg – ibid. 1899 STUDIE MIT PFERDEN A STUDY OF THE HORSES Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, aquarelliert. Sichtmaß: 17,5 cm x 30 cm (R. 40 cm x 60,5 Pencil drawing on paper, water coloured, visible size: 17,5 by 30 cm (F. 40 by 60,5 cm), lower right in Cyrillic signed ‘Petr Sokolov’, spotty, part. browned, in passepartout, behind glass.