LOT 163:
SALZTHRON MIT CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-MONOGRAMM
Sold for: €2,500
2,500
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
Technique: Silber, innen vergoldet, Email
Dimension: H. 8,6 cm, 136 g
A SILVER SALT CHAIR WITH CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL MONOGRAM 2nd half 20th century Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks, ‘P. OVCHINNIKOV’ in Cyrillic. Minimally damaged. 8.6 cm high, 136 gr.