LOT 174:
DREITEILIGES GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL-SCHREIBTISCH-SET IM ETUI: LUPE, BRIEFÖFFNER UND PETSCHAFT
Sold for: €1,200
900
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
Technique: Silber, vergoldet, Transluzidemail
Dimension: L. 6-16,7 cm
A FABERGE-STYLE SILVER AND ENAMEL DESK SET WITHIN FITTED CASE 2nd half 20th century Comprising a letter opener, a seal and a magnifying glass. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks and master’s mark ‘K. FABERGE’ in Cyrillic. 6-16.7 cm long.