LOT 183:
GUILLOCHÉ-EMAIL-BRIEFÖFFNER MIT DOPPELADLER IM ETUI
2,000
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.
Technique: Silber, vergoldet, Nephrit, Transluzidemail
Dimension: L. 24,4 cm
A SILVER-GILT, NEPHRITE AND GUILLOCHÉ ENAMEL PAPER KNIFE WITHIN FITTED CASE 2nd half 20th century Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks and master’s mark ‘K. FABERGE’ in Cyrillic. 24.4 cm long.