LOT 190:
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-EIDOSE
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-EIDOSE
Origin: Frankreich oder Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Porzellan, Metall, vergoldet, Email
Dimension: H. 8,8 cm
AN EGG-SHAPED PORCELAIN AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BOX Russian or French, 19th century Ovoide. Set with enamelled metal-gilt applications. 8.8 cm high.