LOT 496:
BASMA UND ZWEI RIZEN MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND HEILIGEN
Sold for: €180
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Messing, getrieben und graviert
Dimension: H. 22,5-31,3 cm
A BASMA AND TWO RIZAS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND TWO SAINTS Russian, 19th century Brass, chased and engraved. Partially damaged. 22.5-31.3 cm high.