LOT 638:
OKLAD MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK, CHRISTUS 'DAS FEURIGE AUGE' UND ZWEI BASMEN
Sold for: €220
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.
Technique: Messing, getrieben
Dimension: H. 26,5-31 cm
AN OKLAD SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST ‘THE FEARSOME EYE’ AND TWO BASMAS Russian, 2nd half 19th century Brass, chased and embossed. Minimally damaged. 26.5-31 cm high.