Auction 113 Part 2 Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 1
Nov 4, 2021
Germany

LOT 781:

TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW

Sold for: €950
950
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Nov 4, 2021 at Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf

Origin: Russland, Anfang 20. Jh.

Technique: Ölmalerei auf Metall, Hintergrund vergoldet, geschnitzter Holzrahmen

Dimension: 34 x 44 cm (geöffnet)

A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD POKROV Russian, early 20th century Oil on metal, executed on a gold ground. Within a carved wood frame. 34 x 44 cm (extended).