Auction 113 Part 3 Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Nov 5, 2021
Germany

LOT 901:

ZWEI RIZEN: DEESIS MIT RANDHEILIGEN UND HEILIGE

Sold for: €240
130
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only

Origin: Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh.

Technique: Messing, getrieben und versilbert

Dimension: 35,5 x 30,5 cm / 32 x 26,3 cm

TWO RIZAS SHOWING THE DEISIS AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 1st half 19th century Brass, chased and embossed. Minimally damaged. 35.5 x 30.5 cm / 32 x 26.3 cm.