LOT 1316:
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GRABLEGUNG CHRISTI
Sold for: €240
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, Newjansk, 19. Jh.
Technique: Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
Dimension: 35,5 x 44,5 cm
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTOMBMENT OF CHRIST Russian, Nevyansk, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Vertical crack restored, wearings. 35.5 x 44.5 cm.