LOT 1322:
STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI, CHRISTUS IM GARTEN GETSEMANI UND DER KREUZTRAGUNG
Sold for: €500
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Vertiefter Rahmen, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und emailliert
Dimension: 31,1 x 26,3 cm
A STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST, AGONY IN THE GARDEN AND CHRIST CARRYING THE CROSS Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Vertiefter Rahmen, Eitempera auf Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. A brass and enamel crucifix set into the panel. Partially restored. 31.1 x 26.3 cm.