Auction 113 Part 3 Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Nov 5, 2021
Germany

LOT 1371:

MONUMENTALE SIGNIERTE UND DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI

Sold for: €400
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only

Title: MONUMENTALE SIGNIERTE UND DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI

Origin: Russland, Wassilij Weletskij, datiert 1939

Technique: Öl auf Malpappe

Dimension: 103 x 71 cm

A MONUMENTAL SIGNED AND DATED ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS Russian, Vasiliy Veletskiy, dated 1939 Oil on board. On the reverse signed in Cyrillic and dated ‘1939’. 103 x 71 cm.