LOT 1528:
MONATSIKONE: JULI
Sold for: €750
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
MONATSIKONE: JULI
Origin: Russland, 18. Jh.
Technique: Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
Dimension: 34,1 x 29,5 cm
A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF JULY Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Partially restored. 34.1 x 29.5 cm.