LOT 1529:
MONATSIKONE: JULI
1,000
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
MONATSIKONE: JULI
Title: MONATSIKONE: JULI
Origin: Russland, Mstera, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Holztafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund, vergoldeter Rand ornamental graviert
Dimension: 35,5 x 30,5 cm
A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF JULY Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The borders emulating contemporary metal oklads. Minimally worn. 35.5 x 30.5 cm.