Summer Auction Art & Antiques 2022
By Wersching Auktionen
Jun 4, 2022
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Germany

LOT 1:

€100 - €200
VAT: 19% On commission only
04/06/2022 at Wersching Auktionen

Heinrich von Reder (1824, Mellrichstadt -1909, Munich) - Watercolor Landscape with GroveOn painting cardboard. Very fine watercolor sketch, depicting a meadow with path and grove and two walkers. Signed "H. v. Reder" lower right. Good condition with few signs of age. Framed under glass. Overall dimensions H. 30cm, w. 38cm.Heinrich von Reder (1824, Mellrichstadt -1909, München) - Aquarell Landschaft mit WäldchenAuf Malkarton. Sehr feine Aquarellskizze, Darstellung einer Wiese mit Weg und Wäldchen sowie zwei Spaziergängern. Signiert "H. v. Reder" unten rechts. Guter Zustand mit wenigen Altersspuren. Gerahmt unter Glas. Gesamtmaße H. 30cm, B. 38cm.