Auction 10 Part 3
May 15, 2020
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Fourth session, saturday may 16 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 273:
Auction house commission:
24%
SCUOLA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL SECOLO XVIII “Scena storica” – ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE END OF THE XVIII CENTURY “Historical scene”
Interessante dipinto ad olio su rame in cornice in legno dorato a canna spaccata. Cm 26×19. Interesting oil painting on copper in a gilded split-barrel wooden frame. Cm 26×19.