Auction 10 Part 3
May 15, 2020
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Fourth session, saturday may 16 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 287:
GIOVANNI VARVARO (188-1973) “Casolare in riva al mare” – “Cottage by the sea”
Sold for: €400
Auction house commission:
24%
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Cm 54×44. Oil painting on canvas in frame. Cm 54×44.