Auction 10 Part 3
May 15, 2020
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
Fourth session, saturday may 16 2020, 6 pm CET
LOT 288:
GIOVANNI VARVARO (188-1973) “Veduta di costa palermitana” – “View of Palermo coast”
Auction house commission:
24%
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice. Cm 36×28. Oil painting on panel frame. Cm 36×28.