Auction 147 Part 2 Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Feb 9, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)

LOT 1000:

Sold for: €900
Buyer's Premium: 22% More details
VAT: 21% On commission only

Vajilla de porcelana esmaltada en blanco con decoración dorada de ramas y hojas de Villeroy & Boch
Total pieces: 82

Composed by: soup tureen, fruit bowl, sugar bowl, teapot, gravy boat, milk jug, 2 small oval bowls, 2 large oval bowls, 2 round bowls, 2 large deep plates.

ten coffee cups, ten coffee saucers, twelve snack plates, twenty-four dinner plates, twelve soup plates