By TGP Auction
Mar 10, 2024
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland

LOT 23:

Georges BRAQUE - Oiseau abstrait

1,000 CHF
1,200 CHF - 1,500 CHF
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details
VAT: 8.1% On commission only
Auction took place on Mar 10, 2024 at TGP Auction

This description has been translated automatically:

Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)
Abstract bird, 1959

Original lithograph (Mourlot workshop)
Signed in pencil
Numbered / 50 copies
On Japanese paper 56 x 38 cm

REFERENCES :
- Vallier catalog raisonné #143.6
- Orozco catalog raisonné #LS401
- Mourlot catalog raisonné #74

Excellent condition

We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

ORIGINAL CONTENT :

Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963)
Oiseau abstrait, 1959

Lithographie originale (atelier Mourlot)
Signée au crayon
Numérotée / 50 ex
Sur papier Japon 56 x 38 cm

REFERENCES :
- Catalogue raisonné Vallier #143.6
- Catalogue raisonné Orozco #LS401
- Catalogue raisonné Mourlot #74

Excellent état