Summer Auction Art & Antiques 2022
By Wersching Auktionen
Jun 4, 2022
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Germany

LOT 625:

Small jug, 800 silver, 1885

Sold for: €90
€80 - €160
VAT: 19% On commission only
04/06/2022 at Wersching Auktionen

Small jug, 800 silver, 1885
Small jug, for milk, mocha or similar. Inside gilded. Finely chased, engraved year 1885. Bottom hallmarked 800 and further engraving "January 3". H. 10cm. Weight 94g.
Kännchen, 800er Silber, 1885
Kleines Kännchen, für Milch, Mokka o.ä. Innen vergoldet. Fein ziseliert, eingravierte Jahreszahl 1885. Unten gepunzt 800 sowie weitere Gravur "3. Januar". H. 10cm. Gewicht 94g.